EBM

Backhoe

Enorossi backhoes are robust and ergonomically designed to optimize visibility for the operator during work phases. The compact dimensions facilitate road transport and simplify maneuvering operations during work. Made of high-quality steel, they can be used for both agricultural and construction work, guaranteeing years of excellent performance even in difficult and strenuous working conditions.
AUSAMA
AUSAMA
EBM - Backhoe
Filter
+ Information
Machine data
ModelEBM 180EBM 230EBM 250EBM 270EBM 290
Working pressure [bar]180180180180180
Rotation180º180º180º180º180º
Loading height -A- [cm]150205205237240
Digging depth -B- [cm]180230250270290
Max height -C- [cm]225274288337346
Digging width -D- [cm]247,5296301353360
Frame width [cm]120160160200200
Breakout force [kg]15002600260028002800
Pump flow [L / min]1826264242
Required power [HP]30 - 4030 - 5040 - 6050 - 9060 - 100
Bucket [cm]S1 - 30S2 - 40S2 - 40S3 - 40S3 - 50
Weight without / with bucket [kg]372 / 395525 / 560535 / 570735 / 780735 / 795
Optional Buckets - Series 1*
Model1111234
Width [cm]20253040-60-
SAE capacity [L]121520303039-
Weight [kg]19212329422945

* Series 1: EBM 180

Models:
1 Digging bucket
2 Trapezoidal trench bucket
3 Gutter Cleaning Bucket
4 Clamp

Optional Buckets - Series 2*
Model11111234
Width [cm]2530405060-100-
SAE capacity [L]20253647583881-
Weight [kg]2330354247425645

*Series 2: EBM 230, EBM 250

Models:
1 Digging bucket
2 Trapezoidal trench bucket
3 Gutter Cleaning Bucket
4 Clamp

Optional Buckets - Series 3*
Model111111234
Width [cm]253040506070-100-
SAE capacity [L]34344964799549103-
Weight [kg]363945525966466275

*Series 3: EBM 270, EBM 290

Models:
1 Digging bucket
2 Trapezoidal trench bucket
3 Gutter Cleaning Bucket
4 Clamp

Need help?
Our own and third party cookies are used on our website for analytical and marketing purposes. To continue browsing it is necessary to accept the cookie policy.
Configure Accept