1280

Wheel loader

Compact design, low centre of gravity, tight turning radius and powerful performance — these features have characterised the Hoftrac series for years and still determine the immense success of the machines. The Hoftracs effortlessly fulfil any work task and work quickly, flexibly and safely — a Hoftrac is simply always ready for use.

 
AUSAMA
AUSAMA
1280 - Wheel loader
Filter
+ Information
Engine data
ManufacturerPerkins
Model403 J-17 T
Engine output [kW / CV]18,4 / 25
At maximum rpm [rpm]2800
Cylinders [units]3
Displacement [cm3]1663
CoolingWater
Exhaust standardStage V
Exhaust after-treatmentNo
Speed
Level 1 [km/h]7
Level 2 [km/h]20
Operating data
Standard**
Operating weight [kg]23802550

** With two-door cab, 31x15.5-15 AS tires, hydraulic quick-change plate, rear weight 93 kg, ballast weight 97 kg

Tipping loads*
(De acordo com ISO 14397 - EN474-3)Padrão**
Com balde reto [kg]13851781
Com balde inclinado [kg]11541478
Com garfo de palete reto [kg]10811401
Com garfo de palete inclinado [kg]9811152

* Horizontal loading frame
** With two-door cab, 31x15.5-15 AS tires, hydraulic quick-change plate, rear weight 93 kg, ballast weight 97 kg

Hydraulic
KinematicsParallel
Lift cylinder [units]2
Tipping cylinder [units]1
Work hydraulics pressure [bar]185
Work hydraulics discharge volume [l/min]44,8
Driving hydraulics working pressure [bar]370
Steering system
SteeringHydraulic articulated pendulum steering
Articulation angle [º]45
Oscillating angle [º]± 12
Steering cylinder [units]1
Filling volumes
Fuel tank capacity [l]45
Engine oil [l]5
Hydraulic oil tank [l]27
Hydraulic system [l]36
Coolant [l]7,5
Electrical system
Operating voltage [V]12
Battery isolator switch
Dimensions
Estándar***
Overall length [mm]40534276
Total length without bucket [mm]33213545
Center of axle up to the bucket pivot point [mm]534758
Wheel base [mm]16231623
Rear overhang [mm]10541054
Height of operator's canopy [mm]22552255
High fold-down operator's canopy [mm]23732373
High fold-down operator's capnoy lifted [mm]18561856
Height of cabin [mm]22802280
Seat height [mm]13201320
Total working height [mm]34613710
Max. height of the bucket pivot point [mm]28723120
Overhead loading height [mm]25442820
Dumping height [mm]20672380
Scraping depth [mm]37110
Total width [mm]10441044
Lane width [mm]780780
Ground clearance [mm]230230
Maximum radius [mm]28462951
Radius on the outer edge [mm]25462546
Inside radius [mm]14231423
Rollback angle at max. lift height [º]4752
Max. angle for bucket emptying [º]4436
Rollback angle on the ground [º]4846,7

All values are with standard tires and light cargo bucket 1050 mm
*** With loading arm lifting height (3120 mm)

Related products

Wheel loader

1160

Weidemann

Wheel loader
Need help?
Our own and third party cookies are used on our website for analytical and marketing purposes. To continue browsing it is necessary to accept the cookie policy.
Configure Accept