1260 LP

Wheel loader

The Weidemann designation LP stands for Low Position. This denomination already has a long tradition and means that the machine has a reduced height and a low center of gravity, characteristics with which it is possible to cross passages with a height of less than 2 m without having to fold down the protective roof. Weidemann has retained these advantages in revising this successful Hoftrac® to become the new 1260LP model, and has also improved stability to make it unbeatable when handling heavy loads, redesigned the driver's position and cab, incorporated a powerful and efficient transmission concept in which all four wheels are driven directly and has added more speed. A maneuverable, agile and powerful machine awaits you!
AUSAMA
AUSAMA
1260 LP - Wheel loader
Filter
+ Information
Engine data
ManufacturerPerkins
Model403 J-17
Engine output [kW / CV]18,4 / 25
At maximum rpm [rpm]2800
Cylinders [units]3
Displacement [cm3]1663
CoolingWater
Exhaust standardStage V
Exhaust after-treatmentNo
Work hydraulics pressure * [bar]185
Work hydraulics pressure ** [bar]225
Work hydraulics pressure *** [bar]225
Work hydraulics discharge volume [l/min]44,8
Driving hydraulics working pressure [bar]420

* Loading arm with lifting height 2.510 mm
** Loading arm with lifting height 2.700 mm
*** Loading arm with lifting height 2.900 mm

Operating data
Operating weight [kg]2100
Tipping loads*
(According ISO 14397 - EN474-3)
With bucket straight [kg]1160 - 1690
With bucket articulated [kg]980 - 1440
With pallet fork straight [kg]890 - 1260
With pallet fork articulated [kg]740 - 1080

* Horizontal loading frame

Steering system
SteeringHydraulic articulated pendulum steering
Steering cylinder [units]1
Filling volumes
Fuel tank capacity [l]18
Hydraulic oil tank [l]18
Electrical system
Operating voltage [V]12
Battery isolator switch
Dimensions
******
Overall length with bucket [mm]383038304030
Total length without bucket [mm]324032403440
Total length with pallet fork [mm]434043404540
Center of axle up to the bucket pivot point [mm]505505704
Wheel base [mm]167016701670
Rear overhang [mm]955955955
Height of operator's canopy [mm]198019801980
Height of cabin [mm]199019901990
Seat height [mm]100010001000
Total bucket working height [mm]305032303440
Total pallet fork working height [mm]296031503350
Max. height of the bucket pivot point [mm]251027002900
Overhead loading height of the bucket [mm]224024202630
Stacking height of the pallet fork [mm]228024702680
Stacking height of the pallet fork (horizontal lifting frame) [mm]92011101110
Dumping height [mm]179020402240
Scraping depth [mm]120100130
Total width [mm]980980980
Total width across overhead guard [mm]960960960
Total width across cab [mm]102010201020
Lane width [mm]761761761
Ground clearance [mm]208208208
Maximum radius [mm]310030203020
Outer radius [mm]273027302730
Inside radius [mm]161016101610
Articulation angle [º]434343
Oscillating angle [º]888
Rollback angle at max. lift height [º]495047
Max. angle for bucket emptying [º]503940
Rollback angle on the ground [º]484849

All values with standard 27x8.50-15 EM ET30 tires, 1.250mm dirt bucket and 1.000mm pallet fork
* With loading arm lifting height 2.510 mm
** With loading arm lifting height 2.700 mm
*** With loading arm lifting height 2.900 mm

Related products

Wheel loader

1140

Weidemann

Wheel loader
Wheel loader

3080

Weidemann

Wheel loader
Need help?
Our own and third party cookies are used on our website for analytical and marketing purposes. To continue browsing it is necessary to accept the cookie policy.
Configure Reject Accept